Education:

Norwich School of Art. Fine Art BA Hons. Slade School of Fine Art. Higher Diploma.
Oona Grimes is currently Visiting Lecturer at the Royal College of Art ; Ruskin School of Fine Art – Oxford University & University of the Arts London.
Bridget Riley Fellowship @ British School at Rome : 2018

Selected solo shows:

Hail the new Etruscan #I : Danielle Arnaud 2019
Hail the new Etruscan #2 : Matts Gallery 2019
Volta New York : Danielle Arnaud 2016 [N.Y. USA]
chapter two : Danielle Arnaud 2014 [London UK]
When Is Now : 5 Years 2014. [London UK]
Hackney Harpoon : National Poetry Library RFH; London Lines. Collaboration with Iain Sinclair 2013

Upcoming shows:

Hail the new Etruscan #3 : The Bower 2019
Hail the new Etruscan #4 : Danielle Arnaud goes to Venice 2109

Selected Group shows :

Mostyn Open 21 : Llandudno Wales 2019
Creekside Open : APT gallery selected by Brian Griffiths 9 May-2 June; part 2 selected by Sacha Craddock 13 June – 7 July 2019
Strangelove Time Based Media Festival : Folkestone 2019
1d for Abroad : Tintype Gallery London 2019
The Nomenclature of Colours : Slade Research Centre UCL 2019
Swedenborg Film Festival : prizewinner selected by Susan Hiller 2018
Impronte Romane, Nuove Direzioni nella stampa : Temple Gallery Rome 2018
British School at Rome Mostra : March & June 2018
Fully Awake : curated by Ian Hartshorne & Sean Kaye 2107 [Glasgow]
Bird in the Head : curated by Sarah Woodfine & Danielle Arnaud @ Danielle Arnaud 2017 The Arca Project : Invisible Print Studio @ Payne Shurvell 2017
Tall Tales : Freud Museum London; Touchstones Rochdale; Glasgow Women’s Library 2016 Akerman Daly Bookshelf : 2016 akermandaly.com/the-library/
Its Offal : Arthouse curated by Emma Cousin & Emily Austin 2016
Conjunctively Evolving – Masters of Contemporary Art in China and Britain : Shanghai Yun contemporary art centre 2016
Stop Bugging Me : frame 2 : Tintype 2015
Bread & Jam 3 : Bread & Jam Gallery 2015
Delta : 5 Years 2015
Abstract Apartment 1 : Deborah House 2015
Impact : Hangzhou China 2015
Pigdogandmonkey Manifesto : Airspace Gallery Stoke On Trent 2014 & Phoenix Gallery Exeter : 2015
Glass Cat #2 : Wimbledon Space curated by Sarah Woodfine & Danielle Arnaud 2014 Discerning Eye : Mall Galleries invited by Helen Sumpter & Emma Stibbon RA [ prizewinner] 2014
A.5 : Platform Projects @ Art Athina Lubomirov-Easton 2014
Intrusions: Looking After Aickman : Printroom London 2014
Glass Cat : curated by Sarah Woodfine & Danielle Arnaud @ Danielle Arnaud 2013

Publications include:

Akerman Daly: The Library Shelf 2016. ‘Ghost Milk’ : Iain Sinclair pub Hamish Hamilton 2011. ‘Towards Re-Enactment : Place & Its Meaning’ by Gareth Evans pub Art Events 2010. ‘Post Cards From the 7th Floor’ : Iain Sinclair pub Pighog Press 2010. ‘Hackney That Rose-Red Empire’ : Iain Sinclair pub Hamish Hamilton 2009. ‘Abs_nces’ : Leslie Forbes. ‘Scales’ : Fabian Peake

Collections include:

Chelsea Library
National Poetry Library
British Library London UK
Governing Body of Macau
Lineker College Oxford University UK Manchester Metropolitan UK
New York Public Library, USA UCL : Strang Collection UK University of Texas USA
V & A Museum, London UK